已参加的音乐会

2019

Maurizio Pollini, Chopin & Debussy

Tuesday 12 March 2019, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Royal Festival Hall
Southbank Centre, Belvedere Road
London SE1 8XX
United Kingdom

Performers
Maurizio Pollini piano

Repertoire
Chopin 2 Nocturnes, Op.62
Chopin Polonaise in F sharp minor, Op.44
Chopin Mazurka in C minor, Op.56, No.3
Chopin Berceuse in D flat, Op.57
Chopin Scherzo No.3 in C sharp minor, Op.39
Interval
Debussy Préludes, Book 1
—Encore
Debussy Préludes, Book 2, No.12: Feux d’artifice
Chopin Ballade No.1 in G minor, Op.23


Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra

Thursday 7 March 2019, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Theatre Royal & Royal Concert Hall
Theatre Square
Nottingham NG1 5ND
United Kingdom

Performers
Vasily Petrenko conductor
Nikolai Lugansky piano

Programme
Tchaikovsky Fantasy Overture: Romeo and Juliet
Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.3 in D minor, Op.30
Sibelius Symphony No.5 in E-flat major, No.82
—Encore
Grieg Peer Gynt Suite, No.1, Op.46: 1. Morning mood
Brahms Hungarian Dance No.5 in G minor, WoO 1, No.5


LSO Artist Portrait: Daniil Trifonov

Sunday 17 February 2019, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Barbican Hall
Barbican Centre, Silk Street
London EC2Y 8DS
United Kingdom

Performers
Sir Simon Rattle conductor
Daniil Trifonov piano
London Symphony Orchestra

Programme
Rameau Les Indes galantes, RCT 44 - Suite
Ravel Piano Concerto in G major, M.83
—Encore
Rachmaninoff The Bells, Op.35, I. Allegro ma non tanto, piano transcription
Betsy Jolas A Little Summer Suite
Poulenc Les biches, FP 36 - Suite
Ravel La valse, M.72


Philharmonia Orchestra

Friday 1 February 2019, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Cambridge Corn Exchange
2 Wheeler Street
Cambridge CB2 3QB
United Kingdom

Performers
Paavo Järvi conductor
Leticia Moreno violin

Programme
Beethoven Coriolan Overture, Op.62
Mendelssohn Violin Concerto in E minor, Op.64, MWV O14
Rachmaninov Symphony No.2 in E minor, Op.27


Camerata Musica presents Rafał Blechacz, piano

Saturday 19 January 2019, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Peterhouse Theatre
Trumpington Street
Cambridge CB2 1RD
United Kingdom

Performers
Rafał Blechacz piano

Programme
Mozart Piano Sonata No.8 in A minor, K.310 (K.300d)
Beethoven Piano Sonata No.28 in A, Op.101
Schumann Piano Sonata No.2 in G minor, Op.22
Chopin Mazurkas, Op.24
Chopin Polonaise in A-flat, Op.53 “Heroic”


Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra 20th Anniversary Concert

Saturday 12 January 2019, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Barbican Hall
Barbican Centre, Silk Street
London EC2Y 8DS
United Kingdom

Performers
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra
Marios Papadopoulos conductor
Anne-Sophie Mutter violin
Maxim Vengerov violin
Martha Argerich piano

Programme
Bach Concerto for Two Violins in D minor, BWV 1043
Schumann Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.54
Beethoven Symphony No.3 in E-flat major, Op.55, “Eroica”


2018

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Friday 30 November 2018, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Cambridge Corn Exchange
2 Wheeler Street
Cambridge CB2 3QB
United Kingdom

Performers
Alexander Shelley conductor
Mariam Batsashvili piano

Programme
Kodály Dances of Galánta
Liszt Piano Concerto No. 1
Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 4


Cambridge Music Festival presents: Julien Brocal

Friday 23 November 2018, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Jesus College Chapel
46 Jesus Lane
Cambridge CB5 8BL
United Kingdom

Performers
Julien Brocal piano

Programme
Chopin Andante spianato Op. 22
Chopin Nocturnes (Op.15, Op. 48 No.1, Op.62 No.2)
Chopin Ballade No.4
Ravel Miroirs


Sinfonia of Cambridge

Sunday 14 October 2018, 7:30 pm – 9:30pm

West Road Concert Hall
11 West Road
Cambridge CB3 9DP
United Kingdom

Performers
Stephanie Childress violin
Howard Williams conductor

Programme
Glazunov Autumn from ‘The Seasons’
Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto
Shostakovich Symphony No. 5


Russian State Symphony Orchestra

Tuesday 9 October 2018, 7:30 pm – 9:30pm

Cambridge Corn Exchange
2 Wheeler Street
Cambridge CB2 3QB
United Kingdom

Performers
Barry Douglas piano
Valentin Uryupin conductor

Programme
Khachaturian Masquerade Suite
Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No. 1
Shostakovich Symphony No. 5


Russian State Philharmonic

Wednesday 7 March 2018, 7:30 pm – 9:30pm

Cambridge Corn Exchange
2 Wheeler Street
Cambridge CB2 3QB
United Kingdom

Performers
Valentina Lisitsa piano
Valery Polyansky conductor

Programme
Tchaikovsky Sleeping Beauty Suite
Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No. 3
Tchaikovsky Symphony No.4


City of Cambridge Symphony Orchestra

Sunday 11 February 2018, 7:30 pm – 9:45pm

West Road Concert Hall
11 West Road
Cambridge CB3 9DP
United Kingdom

Performers
Florian Mitrea piano
Robert Hodge conductor

Programme
Shostakovich Festive Overture
Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto no.1
Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances


Trinity College Music Society and Clare College Music Society

Saturday 10 February 2018, 8:00 pm – 10:30pm

Trinity College Chapel
Trinity Street
Cambridge CB2 1TQ
United Kingdom

Performers
Masayuki Tayama piano
Toby Hession conductor

Programme
Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No. 3
Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 6


2017

Yuja & Friends: A Chamber Night

Wednesday 6 September 2017, 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Concert Hall
L5, Auditoria Building, 10 Salisbury Rd
Tsim Sha Tsui, Hong Kong

Performers
Yuja Wang piano
Jing Wang violin
Andrew Ling viola
Richard Bamping cello

Programme
Brahms Piano Quartet No. 1 in G minor, Op. 25
Tchaikovsky Piano Trio in A minor, Op. 50


UpClose Encounters with Anaïs Gaudemard

Thursday 25 May 2017, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Hong Kong City Hall
5 Edinburgh Place
Central, Hong Kong

Performers
Anaïs Gaudemard harp

Programme
Charles Bochsa Six Variations on Voi Che Sapete
Scarlatti Sonata in A minor, K109
Scarlatti Sonata in F-sharp minor, K25
Parish Alvars Introduction & Variations on Bellini’s Norma, Op 36
Debussy Clair de Lune
Fauré Impromptu for Harp in D-flat, Op 86


Rémi Geniet Plays Rachmaninov No.2

Saturday 20 May 2017, 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Hong Kong City Hall
5 Edinburgh Place
Central, Hong Kong

Performers
Rémi Geniet piano
Loo Sze-wang sheng
James Cuddeford violin
Yip Wing-sie conductor

Programme
Arvo Pärt Darf Ich… – for Solo Violin, Bell (ad lib) & Strings (1995/1999)
Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.2 in C minor, Op.18
Chan Hing-yan Hark the Phoenix Solitaire Cry – for Sheng & Orchestra (2017) (world première)
Stravinsky The Firebird Suite (1919)


Jean Rondeau Plays Bach’s Goldberg Variations

Friday 7 April 2017, 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Grand Hall
Lee Shau Kee Lecture Centre
Centennial Campus
The University of Hong Kong

Performers
Jean Rondeau harpsichord

Programme
Bach Goldberg Variations, BWV 988


Hong Kong Sinfonietta, Ethereal Is the Moon

Sunday 12 March 2017, 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Hong Kong City Hall
5 Edinburgh Place
Central, Hong Kong

Performers
Colleen Lee piano
Wang Ying-chieh huqin
Yip Wing-sie conductor

Programme
Chan Hing-yan Ethereal Is the Moon – for Huqin & Orchestra (Hong Kong première)
Ravel Piano Concerto in G
Shostakovich Symphony No.9 in E-flat, Op.70


2016

Takács Quartet’s All-Beethoven Programme

Saturday 24 September 2016, 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Grand Hall
Lee Shau Kee Lecture Centre
Centennial Campus
The University of Hong Kong

Artists
Edward Dusinberre violin
Károly Schranz violin
Geraldine Walther viola
András Fejér cello

Programme
Beethoven String Quartet in G major, Op. 18, No. 2
Beethoven String Quartet in F minor, Op. 95, ‘Serioso’
Beethoven String Quartet in C-sharp minor, Op. 131